A Few Old Tracks Vol.1+2 by Boards of Canada | 50 tracks from Early WOrks Compilation 2003

A Few Old Tracks Vol.1+2 | Boards of Canada | 50 Tracks | Early WOrks Compilation 2003 |


Boards Of Canada “BOC”: is a project by Mike Sandison (born 1 June 1970) & Marcus Eoin (born 21 July 1971) are an electronic duo from Edinburgh, Scotland, UK. The name Boards Of Canada derives from the National Film Board of Canada, whose documentary films inspired the duo. Sites: http://boardsofcanada.com

Not much info on this release except that its some of board of canadas earlier work and they wanted to release it before the new album comes out…RELEASED.: Oct-03-2003


A Few Old Tracks TrackList Vol.2 by Boards of Canada


 

  • 01-boards_of_canada-solarium-rfl.mp3 498 KB
  • 02-boards_of_canada-sequoia-rfl.mp3 6.5 MB
  • 03-boards_of_canada-boqurant-rfl.mp3 2.3 MB
  • 04-boards_of_canada-5-9-78-rfl.mp3 5.7 MB
  • 05-boards_of_canada-statue_of_liberty-rfl.mp3 2.5 MB
  • 06-boards_of_canada-finity-rfl.mp3 6.8 MB
  • 07-boards_of_canada-forest_moon-rfl.mp3 9.0 MB
  • 08-boards_of_canada-devil-rfl.mp3 350 KB
  • 09-boards_of_canada-mansel-rfl.mp3 7.6 MB
  • 10-boards_of_canada-she_is_p-rfl.mp3 2.3 MB
  • 11-boards_of_canada-davie_addison-rfl.mp3 1.7 MB
  • 12-boards_of_canada-on_a_rolling_sea-rfl.mp3 2.1 MB
  • 13-boards_of_canada-iced_cooly_beatnik-rfl.mp3 882 KB
  • 14-boards_of_canada-to_the_wind-rfl.mp3 3.4 MB
  • 15-boards_of_canada-magic_teens-rfl.mp3 4.1 MB
  • 16-boards_of_canada-apparatus-rfl.mp3 825 KB
  • 17-boards_of_canada-music_for_pylons-rfl.mp3 1.7 MB
  • 18-boards_of_canada-alpha_rainbow-rfl.mp3 1.7 MB
  • 19-boards_of_canada-northern_plastics-rfl.mp3 2.6 MB
  • 20-boards_of_canada-dave_(im_a_real_traditionalist)-rfl.mp3 2.5 MB
  • 21-boards_of_canada-sir_prancelot_brainfire-rfl.mp3 3.9 MB
  • 22-boards_of_canada-fly_in_the_pool-rfl.mp3 1.2 MB
  • 23-boards_of_canada-mukinabaht-rfl.mp3 6.9 MB
  • 24-boards_of_canada-kiteracer_2-rfl.mp3 3.4 MB
  • 25-boards_of_canada-buckie_high-rfl.mp3 7.2 MB
  • 26-boards_of_canada-i_love_my_new_shears-rfl.mp3 4.4 MB
  • 27-boards_of_canada-sac-rfl.mp3 1.8 MB
  • 28-boards_of_canada-blockbusters-rfl.mp3 961 KB
  • 29-boards_of_canada-i_will_get_it_tattooed-rfl.mp3 2.2 MB
  • 30-boards_of_canada-up_the_march_bank-rfl.mp3 4.6 MB
  • 31-boards_of_canada-rodox_video-rfl.mp3 1.6 MB
  • 32-boards_of_canada-happy_cycling-rfl.mp3 2.6 MB
  • 33-boards_of_canada-house_of_adinadab-rfl.mp3

A Few Old Tracks TrackList Vol.1 by Boards of Canada


  • 01 – Spectrum.mp3 3.1 MB
  • 02 – Light, Clear hair, PC.mp3 2.1 MB
  • 03 – Trapped.mp3 5.2 MB
  • 04 – Rodox Video, Happy Cycling.mp3 4.4 MB
  • 05 – House Of Albin’Adab.mp3 2.7 MB
  • 06 – Finity.mp3 6.8 MB
  • 07 – Forest Moon.mp3 9.1 MB
  • 08 – Skimming Stomes.mp3 3.0 MB
  • 09 – Carcan, Devil.mp3 2.8 MB
  • 10 – Mansel.mp3 7.7 MB
  • 11 – She Is P.mp3 2.4 MB
  • 12 – Davie Addison.mp3 1.7 MB
  • 13 – Sac, Blockbusters, I will Get It Tattoed.mp3 5.0 MB
  • 14 – The Way You Show.mp3 4.0 MB
  • 15 – I Love You.mp3 2.2 MB
  • 16 – King Of Carnival.mp3 6.0 MB
  • 17 – M9 – Original Nglogax.mp3 6.5 MB

=============================
WALKING AWAY WITH “RHYTHM & STEALTH”
…..WITH ELECTRONIC MUSIC…..o)))

http://reddit.com/r/oldambientmusic
http://reddit.com/r/oldtechno
=============================


Anomalous Disturbances ‎- HovR Ambient Album 2003 | Full Streaming |

Anomalous Disturbances ‎- HovR Ambient Album 2003 | Full Streaming |


Anomalous Disturbances Real Name: Terrence (Terry) O’Brien

Emanating from Vancouver BC, Anomalous Disturbances aka Terry O’Brien, creates ambient soundscapes utilizing an array of digital looping devices and sound processors through which he plays his guitars.

Other elements such as found sounds, spoken word and miscellaneous appropriations are further intermixed to create music for active imagining and entheogenic inspired reveries.

Sites: http://anomalousdisturbances.com
Aliases: Terrence O’Brien | In Groups: Sadu, Wassonic


Anomalous Disturbances ‎- HovR (Ambient Album 2003)

Anomalous Disturbances ‎- HovR
Label:Disappearing Music ‎- #A.D. 02
Format:CDr, Album
Country:Canada Released:2003
Genre:Electronic Style:Ambient

Tracklist “HovR” by “Anomalous Disturbances”

1 Strange Fruit 10:31
2 Apparitions 8:35
3 Ploughing The Clouds 3:22
4 HovR 13:31
5 September 5:00
6 Lost Time 10:10
7 Nevermind 3:28
8 Sombunall 12:15


https://www.discogs.com/Anomalous-Disturbances-HovR/release/430724