Old Ambient Soundscapes Music Album “Spacecraft” NASA Space Sounds “1997”

[1997] Spacecraft ‎- Spacecraft [Full Album]

Old Ambient Soundscapes Music Album “Spacecraft” NASA Space Sounds “1997”



“Spacecraft Project”

Old Ambient Soundscapes Music Album "Spacecraft" NASA Space Sounds "1997"

“Diane Timmons, Giles Reaves, John Rose, Tony Gerber”

The project “Spacecraft” was born in 1996 after a listening session of NASA image and sound mappings from the Voyager space probe.

Tony Gerber and John Rose were so inspired by these recordings, they programmed a new palette of sounds for their synthesizers, triggered from these listening sessions.

Next, they called on the talents of Chris Blazen and Diane Timmons to join them for several recording sessions that emerged as the self-titled CD, “Spacecraft”. Spacecraft’s music is improvisational in nature.

Each concert they do is different. Gerber, Rose and Timmons are the core members of the project.

However, from time to time you will see different musician’s collaborating with this space trio. They were recently joined by Giles Reaves for a live planetarium show in Kentucky.


Spacecraft ‎- Spacecraft

Label:Lektronic Soundscapes ‎- LS97009 CD
Format:CD, Album mCountry:US
Released:1997 Genre:Electronic
Style: Ambient Soundscapes

Tracklist “Spacecraft”

  • 1 Planetary Orbit 5:39
  • 2 Zero, One 22:02
  • 3 Topo Scan 7:11
  • 4 Transmission 6:37
  • 5 Voyager One 7:43
  • 6 Satellite Dispatch 4:19
  • 7 Destination: Infinity 10:02

(((DICOGS INFO || SPACECRAFT)))


Online Sites Pleasurable Pain Networks


reddit.com/r/oldtechno


(((http://technocansavetheworld.com)))
(((https://reddit.com/r/oldambientmusic)))
(((https://reddit.com/r/oldtechno)))

Techno Experimental Abstract Podcasts

https://technoscene.org/podcast-forever
http://podcast.podcat.tech
http://bit.ly/drone2018
http://bit.ly/podcast2018


Techno, IDM, Dub, Acid, Abstract, Ambient, Experimental, Drone, Glitch, Noise, Darkwave, Trip-hop, Leftfield, Dubstep, Electro, DnB, breakbeat, soundscapes , 1997, musica

#idm #soundscapes #90smusic #techno #old #musica


(((HOME)))


 

Industrial Neofolk Agnivolok | Chaos As Shelter ‎– Henbane Album 2009

Industrial Neofolk Agnivolok | Chaos As Shelter ‎– Henbane Album 2009

Industrial Neofolk Agnivolok | Chaos As Shelter ‎– Henbane Album 2009 IsraelAgnivolok is a dark folk side-project of Chaos As Shelter members which was formed by Vera Shapiro (from Jerusalem) and Vadim Gusis (from Rehovot) in 1998 in Jerusalem, Israel.

Vocalist Vera plays guitar and writes the lyrics. Vadim plays various musical instruments and does the arrangements.

Two other members of Agnivolok taking part in the recordings are Shurik Weits and Igor Krutogolov, an avant-garde musician leading his project Kruzenshtern & Parohod and also playing in the experimental dark ambient act Crossfishes. 

((See more in Agnivolok Myspace))Industrial Neofolk  Agnivolok | Chaos As Shelter ‎– Henbane Album 2009 Agnivolok / Chaos As Shelter ‎– Henbane

 Label: The Eastern Front ‎– Front 024
Format: CD, Album, Limited Edition, Numbered
Country: Israel
Released: 21 Jun 2009
 Industrial Neofolk Agnivolok | Chaos As Shelter ‎– Henbane Album 2009 Israel

Agnivolok / Chaos As Shelter ‎– Henbane” Tracklist

1 Agnivolok Volka 4:12
2 Chaos As Shelter Alien 4:33
3 Agnivolok The Heart And The Hunter 5:40
4 Chaos As Shelter Purgatory 6:08
5 Agnivolok Belena 5:37
6 Chaos As Shelter The Sacrifice 3:42
7 Agnivolok Black Forest 6:07
8 Chaos As Shelter Silver Lips Of Tomorrow 7:07
9 Agnivolok Volka Volka 4:58

Industrial Neofolk Agnivolok | Chaos As Shelter ‎– Henbane Album 2009 Israel Agnivolok is Neofolk project of Vera Agnivolok with Russian lyrics inspired by magical realism, Russian mythology and folklore.

Vera is supported by Vadim Gusis and Igor Krutogolov who create ambient, experimental and freely improvised musical passages.

Members: Igor Krutogolov, Vadim GusisVera Agnivolok

(((MySpace)))Chaos As Shelter Real Name: Vadim Gusis.

Aliases: Thunderwheel, Vadim Gusis

Industrial Neofolk Agnivolok | Chaos As Shelter ‎– Henbane Album 2009 Israel


Check More Ambient Abstract Noise Experimental Albums